6, Hassocks Gate, BN6 9ZF
6 Hassocks Gate is a 57 m² flat in Hurstpierpoint. It sold for £294,995 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£294,995 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,175 per square metre (£481 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,760 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £294,995 £5,175 £328,299 £5,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurstpierpoint are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,850 per square metre (£415 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 DM/21/0538
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Hassocks Gate Hassocks West Sussex
- Description:
- Conversion of garage with new window and roller garage door.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.