6, Jacob Street, L8 4TQ
6 Jacob Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £83,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,092 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £83,000 £1,092 £138,014 £1,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Jacob Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Jacob Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.