Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£512,000 Apr 2019 4.9% 2.8% £607,006
£162,000 May 1995 na na £894,593
Floor plan
Floorplan Colwyn
View floorplan
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,710 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loxwood RH14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £581,000 and £740,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Loxwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
776 square metres (8,353 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Colwyn The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2001) of Colwyn The Drive.

Photos for Colwyn The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.