19, Heatherleigh, WA9 5ST
19 Heatherleigh is a 169 m² detached home in St Helens. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £375,000 7.0% 4.6% Nov 2016 £310,000 -1.4% -3.5% May 2006 £360,000 12.2% 10.3% Nov 2000 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Heatherleigh.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,218 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £375,000 £2,219 £492,294 £2,913 Nov 2016 £310,000 £1,834 £449,900 £2,662 May 2006 £360,000 £2,130 £639,886 £3,786 Nov 2000 £189,950 £1,124 £596,390 £3,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,770 per square metre (£157 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 832 square metres (8,956 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.