Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £169,000 0.7% -1.0%
May 2011 £159,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Waggon Road.

Floorplan 100
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £169,000 £1,565 £234,294 £2,169
May 2011 £159,995 £1,481 £260,441 £2,411

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Waggon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Waggon Road.

Photos for 100 Waggon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: