43, Collier Lane, BD17 5LW
43 Collier Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £185,000 4.7% 2.8% May 2017 £165,000 4.4% 3.0% May 2014 £145,000 0.9% -1.6% Sep 2005 £134,000 18.3% 16.4% Sep 1997 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Collier Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £185,000 £2,312 £240,271 £3,003 May 2017 £165,000 £2,062 £227,323 £2,842 May 2014 £145,000 £1,812 £221,672 £2,771 Sep 2005 £134,000 £1,675 £269,085 £3,364 Sep 1997 £35,000 £438 £150,749 £1,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Collier Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Collier Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.