4, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PJ
4 Glyn Eiddew is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £166,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £166,500 Freehold 3.8% 1.7% Jun 2016 £146,995 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Glyn Eiddew.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £166,500 £1,959 £231,413 £2,723 Jun 2016 £146,995 £1,729 £218,429 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.