Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£113,000 Nov 2019 -0.1% -2.3% £153,562
£115,000 Aug 2007 19.4% 16.8% £162,791
£62,000 Mar 2004 na na £129,796
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,189 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Connahs Quay CH5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £181,000 and £261,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Connahs Quay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Dee View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Dee View Road.

Photos for 45 Dee View Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.