26, Edward Street, CF46 5LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£46,666 on Mar 2019 (est. today's value: £72,697)
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £707 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Treharris CF46-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £79,000 and £129,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Treharris). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Edward Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2019) of 26 Edward Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.