45, Waterside, CV6 6QW
45 Waterside is a 49 m² flat in Longford. It sold for £140,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £140,000 5.0% 2.9% Oct 2015 £117,950 0.8% -1.5% Jan 2006 £109,000 12.7% 11.1% Apr 1999 £48,495 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £140,000 £2,857 £151,505 £3,092 Oct 2015 £117,950 £2,407 £145,284 £2,965 Jan 2006 £109,000 £2,224 £154,117 £3,145 Apr 1999 £48,495 £990 £114,598 £2,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Waterside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2010) for 45 Waterside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.