60, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EN
60 Highland Terrace is a 82 m² terraced home in Uffculme. It sold for £163,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £163,000 3.5% 1.5% May 2017 £150,000 1.8% -0.3% May 2007 £124,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Highland Terrace.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £163,000 £1,988 £196,335 £2,394 May 2017 £150,000 £1,829 £192,111 £2,343 May 2007 £124,999 £1,524 £179,195 £2,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Highland Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 60 Highland Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: