20, Derby Road, PL5 4BJ
20 Derby Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Tamerton Foliot. It sold for £121,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £121,500 10.8% 8.6% Apr 2001 £18,200 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £121,500 £1,711 £166,943 £2,351 Apr 2001 £18,200 £256 £68,707 £968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tamerton Foliot are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Derby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Derby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.