Property data
Sale history
£153,000 on Nov 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 156, Pasley Street.

Floorplan 156
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £968 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,290 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £153,000 £968 £203,865 £1,290

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 156 Pasley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 156 Pasley Street.

Photos for 156 Pasley Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.