Property data
Sale history
£449,950 on Oct 2019
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,310 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £449,950 £2,830 £526,358 £3,310

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.