43, Warren Court, PR8 2DE
43 Warren Court is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £399,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£399,000 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,347 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £399,000 £2,810 £475,298 £3,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 DC/2021/02841
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 43 Warren Court Birkdale
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to rear of the dwellinghouse
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 DC/2021/01612
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 43 Warren Court Birkdale
- Description:
- Prior approval submission for a proposed rear extension projecting 6 metres from the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse with a height of 2.50 metres at the eaves and 3.20 metres at the pitch (Valid 16/06/2021)
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.