12, Bron Eryri Terrace, LL54 7HS
12 Bron Eryri Terrace is a 39 m² terraced home in Groeslon. It sold for £98,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £98,500 0.7% -0.9% Jun 2013 £94,500 13.7% 11.4% Oct 1997 £12,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,393 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £98,500 £2,526 £132,340 £3,393 Jun 2013 £94,500 £2,423 £151,154 £3,876 Oct 1997 £12,500 £321 £55,861 £1,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groeslon are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Bron Eryri Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: