28, Apperley Way, B63 2PN
28 Apperley Way is a 47 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £65,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £65,000 -2.5% -4.0% Feb 2014 £75,000 5.3% 2.9% Dec 2001 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,490 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £65,000 £1,383 £70,041 £1,490 Feb 2014 £75,000 £1,596 £103,806 £2,209 Dec 2001 £39,950 £850 £90,903 £1,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: