Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£123,500 Aug 2019 0.2% -2.0% £177,352
£120,000 Mar 2006 15.0% 12.7% £205,345
£89,950 Feb 2004 na na £156,298
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,843 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Moreton CH46-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £178,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Moreton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Grovedale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Grovedale Drive.

Photos for 11 Grovedale Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: