Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £270,000 1.8% -0.1%
Jul 2015 £250,000 7.3% 6.9%
Apr 2015 £245,000 3.1% 0.7%
Jul 2005 £183,000 12.4% 10.7%
Sep 1997 £73,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Crokers Way.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £270,000 £2,784 £326,800 £3,369
Jul 2015 £250,000 £2,577 £343,547 £3,542
Apr 2015 £245,000 £2,526 £342,376 £3,530
Jul 2005 £183,000 £1,887 £301,213 £3,105
Sep 1997 £73,500 £758 £365,714 £3,770

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingskerswell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,040 per square metre (£280 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Crokers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Crokers Way.

Photos for 19 Crokers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.