Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Oct 2019
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,021 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £80,000 £1,270 £127,295 £2,021

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £98,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Round Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Round Street.

Photos for 46 Round Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.