44, Apperley Way, B63 2PN
44 Apperley Way is a 56 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £75,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £75,000 0.6% -1.5% Oct 2003 £67,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,443 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £75,000 £1,339 £80,817 £1,443 Oct 2003 £67,950 £1,213 £104,329 £1,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 44 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: