Property data
Sale history
£158,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Doverdale Close.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,398 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £158,000 £1,398 £207,954 £1,840

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Doverdale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Doverdale Close.

Photos for 103 Doverdale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.