61, EX33 2DN
61 is a 122 m² detached home in Braunton. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £350,000 4.5% 2.3% Aug 2004 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,542 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £350,000 £2,869 £432,111 £3,542 Aug 2004 £178,000 £1,459 £309,162 £2,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.