152, Pelsall Lane, WS4 1NQ
152 Pelsall Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Rushall. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Pelsall Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £130,000 £1,831 £185,162 £2,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Pelsall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Pelsall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: