Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £165,000 2.0% -0.0%
Dec 2015 £152,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 182, Frogmill Road.

Floorplan 182
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £165,000 £2,538 £224,571 £3,455
Dec 2015 £152,995 £2,354 £235,287 £3,620

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfield are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,450 per square metre (£247 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 182 Frogmill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2019. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 182 Frogmill Road.

Photos for 182 Frogmill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.