Property data
Sale history
£106,000 on Oct 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Cae Felin Parc.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,452 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £106,000 £1,452 £166,462 £2,280

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Cae Felin Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Cae Felin Parc.

Photos for 21 Cae Felin Parc
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.