Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Nov 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Tramway.

Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £752 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,182 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £70,000 £753 £109,928 £1,182

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Tramway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Tramway.

Photos for 74 Tramway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.