52, Hawks Drive, EX16 6WU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Oct 2019 1.3% -0.7% £263,786 £198,500 Dec 2009 na na £307,248 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,045 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Tiverton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,560 per square metre (£220 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tiverton EX16-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £392,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Tiverton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Hawks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Hawks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: