7, Pentagon Way, LS22 6AU
7 Pentagon Way is a 131 m² detached home in Wetherby. It sold for £449,995 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£449,995 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £449,995 £3,435 £529,704 £4,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wetherby are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,570 per square metre (£305 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.