40b, Cornfield, WF13 3UY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,500 Apr 2019 -0.6% -2.7% £158,204 £114,000 Sep 2006 15.7% 13.5% £176,868 £70,000 May 2003 6.0% 4.5% £196,805 £51,950 Apr 1998 na na £197,671 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,818 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,260 per square metre (£130 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dewsbury WF13-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £81,000 and £131,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Dewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40b Cornfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 40b Cornfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.