44, Pennant, LL77 7NR
44 Pennant is a 63 m² flat in Llangefni. It sold for £75,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £75,000 4.4% 2.3% Dec 2000 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Pennant.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,190 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,403 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £75,000 £1,190 £88,362 £1,403 Dec 2000 £34,000 £540 £108,218 £1,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangefni are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,750 per square metre (£183 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Pennant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Pennant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.