5, Montgomery Drive, PL19 8JX
5 Montgomery Drive is a 75 m² terraced home in Tavistock. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £265,000 0.5% -1.6% Jun 2007 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Montgomery Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,533 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,447 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £265,000 £3,533 £333,510 £4,447 Jun 2007 £249,995 £3,333 £343,044 £4,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tavistock are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,890 per square metre (£276 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Montgomery Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 5 Montgomery Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: