134, Rolleston Drive, NG5 7JQ
134 Rolleston Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £168,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £168,000 4.7% 3.2% Apr 2014 £129,950 -0.4% -2.8% Apr 2004 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Rolleston Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £168,000 £1,697 £229,768 £2,321 Apr 2014 £129,950 £1,313 £235,626 £2,380 Apr 2004 £135,000 £1,364 £280,861 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Rolleston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Rolleston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: