216, Queens Drive, L15 6YF
216 Queens Drive is a 206 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £515,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,668 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £515,000 £2,500 £755,511 £3,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 206 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £755,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 206 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £713,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 938 square metres (10,097 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 216 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 216 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22H/0473
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 216 Queens Drive, Wavertree, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect a single storey extension at rear with steps, two-storey side extension, rear dormer window and outbuilding to garden.
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22H/1931
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 216 Queens Drive, Wavertree, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To demolish existing single storey extension at rear, erect a hipped roof single storey at side, a flat roof single storey extension at rear, and a raised terrace to garden at rear.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale