Islet House, The Cleave, PL10 1NF
Islet House The Cleave is a 90 m² terraced home in Millbrook. It sold for £525,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,683 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £525,000 £5,833 £601,509 £6,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.