99, High Street, LS23 6BH
99 High Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Boston Spa. It sold for £370,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £370,000 4.1% 2.5% Aug 2014 £299,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, High Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,894 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,119 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £370,000 £3,895 £486,277 £5,119 Aug 2014 £299,995 £3,158 £420,902 £4,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.