62, Highfield Road, L36 3XR
62 Highfield Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £127,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £127,500 1.7% -0.0% Jun 2012 £113,995 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,677 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £127,500 £1,678 £192,853 £2,538 Jun 2012 £113,995 £1,500 £197,617 £2,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.