Property data
Sale history
£560,000 on Apr 2019
Internal area
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £560,000 £2,286 £626,720 £2,558

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 245 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 245 m², this implies a valuation between £740,000 and £1,156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
245 sqm (2,637 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.