46, Stone Drive, TF11 9HQ
46 Stone Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Shifnal. It sold for £240,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £240,000 0.6% -1.4% Aug 2015 £235,000 1.9% 0.2% Jan 2012 £219,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Stone Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £240,000 £2,553 £323,067 £3,437 Aug 2015 £235,000 £2,500 £363,615 £3,868 Jan 2012 £219,995 £2,340 £329,207 £3,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,660 per square metre (£280 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Stone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Stone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: