28, Percival Road, NG5 2EY
28 Percival Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £195,000 6.0% 4.0% Jun 1999 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Percival Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £195,000 £1,875 £266,695 £2,564 Jun 1999 £59,000 £567 £270,897 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,910 per square metre (£194 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Percival Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Percival Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.