11, Paver Drive, YO8 9TH
11 Paver Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Brayton. It sold for £287,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £287,000 7.3% 5.5% Jul 2018 £260,000 3.1% 1.6% Mar 2013 £221,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Paver Drive.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,849 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £287,000 £2,191 £373,178 £2,849 Jul 2018 £260,000 £1,985 £339,608 £2,592 Mar 2013 £221,000 £1,687 £360,040 £2,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Paver Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 11 Paver Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: