Ash Tree House, Main Road, YO17 8EX
Ash Tree House Main Road is a 303 m² detached home in Norton. It sold for £595,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ash Tree House, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £595,000 £1,964 £813,531 £2,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 303 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £813,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,080 per square metre (£225 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 303 m², this implies a valuation between £736,000 and £933,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 6,017 square metres (64,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ash Tree House Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Ash Tree House Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 ZE24/01024/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ash Tree House Main Road Weaverthorpe Malton North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Crown lift to provide 3m clearance from ground level and crown reductions of 1-2m to 1no Ash Tree within TPO 284/2002
- Summary:
- 30 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 303 sqm (3,261 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Warm air, electric.