13, Stokesay Drive, SK7 5PW
13 Stokesay Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Hazel Grove. It sold for £260,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £260,000 8.7% 7.0% May 2014 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Stokesay Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,410 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £260,000 £3,377 £339,590 £4,410 May 2014 £165,000 £2,143 £286,444 £3,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Stokesay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Stokesay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.