22, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
22 Hunters Row is a 109 m² detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £305,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £305,000 3.9% 2.1% Jun 2011 £220,000 -3.4% -6.2% Sep 2007 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hunters Row.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £305,000 £2,798 £382,774 £3,512 Jun 2011 £220,000 £2,018 £343,445 £3,151 Sep 2007 £249,950 £2,293 £385,790 £3,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.