Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £111,000 2.4% 0.4%
Jul 2017 £105,000 1.9% -0.1%
May 2010 £92,000 na na
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,337 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £111,000 £1,337 £161,169 £1,942
Jul 2017 £105,000 £1,265 £148,713 £1,792
May 2010 £92,000 £1,108 £129,538 £1,561

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 114 Lingmoor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Lingmoor Way.

Photos for 114 Lingmoor Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: