57, Bicton Close, PL6 8RJ
57 Bicton Close is a 77 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £169,950 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £169,950 25.8% 23.6% Jun 2018 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Bicton Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £169,950 £2,207 £221,677 £2,879 Jun 2018 £126,000 £1,636 £167,041 £2,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Bicton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 57 Bicton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.