102, Sutherland Crescent, ST11 9JU
102 Sutherland Crescent is a 125 m² detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £310,000 4.5% 2.3% May 2003 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Sutherland Crescent.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,480 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £310,000 £2,480 £404,020 £3,232 May 2003 £150,000 £1,200 £341,676 £2,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Sutherland Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Sutherland Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 12/18030/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 Sutherland Crescent Blythe Bridge Stoke-On-Tren
- Description:
- Proposed extension at first floor level
- Summary:
- 14 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.