Rhosgerdd, SA66 7LF
Rhosgerdd is a 93 m² detached home in Llandissilio. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rhosgerdd.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,990 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £205,000 £2,204 £278,102 £2,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandissilio are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 617 square metres (6,641 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rhosgerdd . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Rhosgerdd .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.