30, New Street, LL53 5HP
30 New Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Pwllheli. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £140,000 20.1% 17.4% Mar 2019 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, New Street.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,049 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £140,000 £1,556 £184,436 £2,049 Mar 2019 £125,000 £1,389 £176,997 £1,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 New Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 New Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.