104, Bescot Road, WS2 9DG
104 Bescot Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,147 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £350,000 £3,431 £525,001 £5,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Bescot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Bescot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.